Skip Navigation Links
Court Information
Judges' Information
Debtor Help
Creditor Help
ECF Help
Español
 
Skip Navigation Links
Home
Office Hours, Locations
and Directories
Employment Opportunities
FAQs
Links
Forms and Publications
How to Request an Old
Bankruptcy Case File
Court Calendars
View Calendars
View 341 Calendars

Online Services
Skip Navigation Links
File Electronically on ECF
U.S. Party/Case Index
File a Claim
Unclaimed Funds Listing
Self Help Center Scheduler
Judicial Misconduct
Complaint Form
First Magnus
Claims Register
First Magnus News
and Information
Font Size: Small Fonts Medium Fonts Large Fonts X-Large Fonts
Phoenix Telephone Directory
Automated Case Information (McVCIS) 866-222-8029

For Case Information & Main Operator

602-682-4000
800-556-9230

Case Administrators - Assignment by Digit
Digit Case Admin Phone #
Digit Case Admin Phone #
00 Andamo 602-682-4150

43-47 Leticia 602-682-4970
01 Michelle 602-682-4038
48-50 Selvina 602-682-4964
02 Kayla 602-682-4060
51-55 Rosario 602-682-4206
03 JoAnn 602-682-4170
56-61 Sharon 602-682-4202
04-05 Cynthia 602-682-4054
62-67 Christel 602-682-4108
06-09 Margaret 602-682-4102
68-69 Jenny 602-682-4966
10-14 Renee 602-682-4982
70-74 Bob 602-682-4218
15-20 Sybil 602-682-4062
75-79 Diane 602-682-4106
21-26 Debi 602-682-4064
80-85 Lynne 602-682-4212
27 Michelle 602-682-4038
86-90 Katie 602-682-4204
28-32
Tory
602-682-4968
91-96 Erika 602-682-4044
33-38 Staci Jo 602-682-4056
97-99 Jessica 602-682-4976
39-42 Alisha
602-682-4112
DT
Steve
602-682-4070

Operations
Operations Manager Randy Merrill 602-682-4040
Data Quality Administrator Krystal 602-682-4058
Data Quality Administrator Mary Helen 602-682-4048
Data Quality Administrator Patty 602-682-4052
Data Quality Administrator Sue 602-682-4068

Chief Judge Daniel P. Collins
Judicial Assistant Denine 602-682-4224
Courtroom Deputy Rhonda 602-682-4228
ECR Operator Kayla 602-682-4060

Judge George B. Nielsen, Jr.
Judicial Assistant Susan 602-682-4164
Courtroom Deputy LuAnn 602-682-4168
ECR Operator
602-682-4200

Judge Judge Eileen W. Hollowell and Judge Brenda Moody Whinery
Courtroom Deputy
602-682-4268
ECR Operator
602-682-4200

Judge Eddward P. Ballinger Jr.
Judicial Assistant Linda 602-682-4184
Courtroom Deputy Annette 602-682-4188
ECR Operator
602-682-4200

Judge Madeleine C. Wanslee
Judicial Assistant Lorraine 602-682-4244
Courtroom Deputy Christina 602-682-4248
ECR Operator
602-682-4200

Judge Brenda K. Martin
Judicial Assistant Rachael 602-682-4264
Courtroom Deputy Liz 602-682-4268
ECR Operator JoAnn 602-682-4170

Judge Paul Sala
Chambers Maria 602-682-4146
Courtroom Deputy Faye 602-682-4148
ECR Operator Andamo 602-682-4150

For transcript requests, please call the ECR Order Line at 602-682-4200

Court Executives
Clerk of Court George Prentice 602-682-4024
Chief Deputy Nancy Dickerson 602-682-4030
Administrative Assistant Connie Gibson 602-682-4024
Administrative Specialist Cindy Ribar 602-682-4124

Administrative Staff (non case-related matters)
Administrative Services Assistant Richard Lopez 602-682-4116
Financial Specialist Janet Spiker 602-682-4132
Space and Facilities Specialist Tommie Wills 602-682-4978
Contract Administrator Diane Harnisch 602-682-4136



Human Resources and Training
Human Resources Specialist Annette Fischer 602-682-4074

MIS Staff
Director Stacy Verkayk 602-682-4080
Assistant Director Karl Ozols 602-682-4090
Programmer/Analyst Bill Fields 602-682-4088
Automation Technical Specialist Eileen Dooley 602-682-4046
Automation Support Specialist Juanita Pierson-Williams 602-682-4190
AV Specialist Marcos Lakandula 602-682-4208
Network/Desktop Administrator Brandon Pavey 602-682-4094